Select Page

2004 Inductee – Rudy

RudySnowy Oaks’s Nick
“Rudy”
344 THCP

PLATINUM STATUS CHAMPION
NATHA US OPEN AMATEUR CHAMPION
WISCONSIN SERIES 2X HIGH POINT DOG
PHU NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPION
PHU HIGH POINT DOG
NBDCA NATIONALS 4TH PLACE DOUBLES

1999
NATHA US Open “Amateur  Champion”
NATHA US Open 1st  Amateur  Division (30)
WCHS Wern Valley 2nd Top Gun Division  (8) WCHS Geneva 2nd Top Gun Division (8)
2000
WCHS “Dog of the Year”  Open Division
PHU “High Point Dog” Doubles Division
PHU “National Champion” Doubles Division
PHU Nationals  1st  Doubles Division (30)
PHU Nationals 2nd Doubles  Division  (26)
PHU Summit Lake  1st Top Gun Division (10)
PHU Smokin Gun  1st Doubles Division (10)
PHU Oakwood 1st Doubles Division  (10)
WCHS Blonhaven 1st Open Division (10)
WCHS Little  Creek  1st Open Division (10)
WCHS Wern Valley 1st Open  Division (10)
PHU Oakwood 2nd Doubles Division (8)
PHU Smokin Gun 2nd Doubles Division (8)
WCHS Rush  Creek 3rd Open Division (6)
WCHS Wern Valley 4th Open  Division (4)
2001
WCHS Wern Valley1st  Open Division (10)
WCHS Rush  Creek  2nd Open Division (8)
PHU Summit Lake  2nd Doubles  Division(8)
WCHS Wern Valley 3rd Open Division (6)
2002
WCHS “Dog of the Year”  Open Division
WCHS Woods  & Meadows  1st Open Division (10)
WCHS Blonhaven  1st Open Division (10)
WCHS Blonhaven 1st Open Division (10)
WCHS Rush  Creek 3rd Open Division (6)
WCHS Wern Valley 3rd Open  Division (6)
WCHS Wern Valley 4th Open Division (4)
WCHS Blonhaven 4th Open Division (4)
WCHS Woods  & Meadows  5th Open Division (2)
2003
WCHS Wern Valley 3rd (6)
WCHS Gehrig Farms 3rd (6)
NBDCA Lee Neary Challenge 3rd Singles Division (12)
NBDCA St. Jude  Classic 1st Singles Division (5)
NBDCA St. Jude Classic 2nd Doubles  Division  (3)
NBDCA Sunny Slope 2nd Doubles Division (3)
2004
NBDCA National Championships 4th Doubles Division (18)
NBDCA Wern Valley  2nd  Doubles Division (3)
NBDCA Flat Farm 2nd Doubles Division (3)
NBDCA Glenns Valley C.C. 2nd Singles Division (3)
NBDCA Glenns  Valley  C.C. 1st Singles Division (5)
NBDCA Glenns Valley C.C. 1st  Doubles Division (5)

Our Sponsors

Find us on Facebook

National Bird Dog Circuit

4 days 15 hours ago

Here are the current standings for Flushing Dog of the Year!

Region 1 Champion Points
Murphy-Earl Hacking (113) *Clinched

Region1 Qualifying Points
Mazey-Brian Roushar (188)
Keno-Mike Peterson (185)

Region2 Champion Points
Rosalee-Jerry Brost (227) *Clinched

Region 2 Qualifying Points
Ace-Ethan Scheffler (346) *Clinched

Region 3 Champion Points
Storm-Kyle Kerstetter (186) *Clinched

Region3 Qualifying Points
June-Dan Steingraber (289) *Clinched

Region 4 Champion Points
Terzah-Barbara Eskam (158) *Clinched

Region 4 Qualifying Points
Molly-Todd Perdue (333)
Bailey-Todd Perdue (332)
Sonny-Dan Cathcart (307)
Cam-Dan Cathcart (300)

Region 5 Champion Points
Mossy-Kip Burns (104)
Buddy-Bing Wesner (102)

Region 5 Qualifying Points
Mossy-Kip Burns (289)
Skye-Kip Burns (288)
Marley-Bryan Matthews (170)

Region 6 Champion Points
Red-Seth Woodall (74) *Clinched

Region 6 Qualifying Points
Beast-Matt Behe (209) *Clinched

With the Top Gun Championships being the last event of the season, we could see some changes to these standings. Regions 1, 4, and 5 could see some movement!

National Bird Dog Circuit

4 days 16 hours ago

Here are the current standings for Pointing Dog of the Year!

Region 1 Champion Points
Thor-Josh Tucker (53)
Scout-Scott LaPlante (47)

Region 1 Qualifying Points
Scout-Scott LaPlante (409)
Nala-Scott Lambert (336)

Region 2 Champion Points
Puckett-Bernie Birkenholz (254) *Clinched

Region 2 Qualifying Points
Letz-Bill Steeno (496)
Wolfgang-Bob Garrity (479)

Region 3 Champion Points
Sawyer-Tom Glynn (291) *Clinched

Region 3 Qualifying Points
Shooter-Richard Sipes (438)
Ralphie-Jack Heim (408)

Region 4 Champion Points
Ruger-Mike Pyle (197) *Clinched

Region 4 Qualifying Points
Riley-Kevin Eskam (676) *Clinched

Region 5 Champion Points
Sammie-Ron Ricks (130)
Rango-Mark Moyle (118)
Jeff-Mark Moyle (114)

Region 5 Qualifying Points
Sammie-Ron Ricks (658)
Mater-Ron Ricks (652)
Dasie-Holly Tompkins (540)

Region 6 Champion Points
Slick-Matt Behe (108) *Clinched

Region 6 Qualifying Points
Costa-David Register (205) *Clinched

We could still see some movement in the closes races in Regions 1, 2, 3, and 5.