Select Page

Event Results

BDC Western Nationals December 02, 2016 – December 04, 2016

Top Gun Pointing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
JAYDEE(ken) Mark Sweeney TGP-2 253 0 5
PUCKET(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz TGP-2 249 80 1
KRECE(lance) Mark Krieg TGP-2 249 0 3
SAWYER(thomas) Craig Steinbach TGP-2 247 75 0
CASSIE(bryan) Bryan Matthews TGP-2 241 70 0
DASIE(holly) Gary Busboom TGP-2 240 65 0
DRAKE(sam) Sam Hartwick TGP-2 238 60 0
RANGER(mike) Mike Pyle TGP-2 236 55 0
CASPER(rick) Rick Lutt TGP-2 234 50 0
SITKA(kaj) Kaj Larson TGP-2 203 45 0
ELDA(derek) Derek Bona TGP-2 193 40 0
SASSIE(bing) Bing Wesner TGP-2 188 35 0
JAKE(kevin) Kevin Conry TGP-2 166 30 0
DEION(bernie) Maverick Birkenholz TGP-2 166 25 0
MAX(ginger) Bob Henson TGP-2 161 20 0
REBEL(ralph) Robert Garrity TGP-2 151 15 0
OLIVE(kip) Kip Burns TGP-2 87 10 0
TEN(phil) Phil Santos TGP-2 60 5 0
SMOKE(bryan) Bryan Matthews TGP-3 1981 30 0
DANI(ron) Ron Ricks TGP-3 247 80 1
MAGGIE(mark) Mark Moyle TGP-3 247 0 5
SLICK(matt) Matt Behe TGP-3 247 0 3
LUCA(donald) Donald Lee TGP-3 245 75 0
PHOG(warren) Kaj Larson TGP-3 239 70 0
Skeeter Bing Wesner TGP-3 235 65 0
CLOVER(ernest) Ernest Vigil TGP-3 232 60 0
Jersey Maverick Birkenholz TGP-3 231 55 0
ALLIE(cleo) Cleo Anthony TGP-3 208 50 0
NIKKI(sam) Sam Hartwick TGP-3 203 45 0
SLICK(jerimiah) Jerimiah Davison TGP-3 198 40 0
SHOOTER(richard) Ken Neese TGP-3 198 35 0
PATCH(gary) Gary Busboom TGP-3 198 25 0
ABBY(roger) Roger Haglund TGP-3 188 20 0
GEKE(mark) Mark Krieg TGP-3 168 15 0
RED(dan) Dan Hannum TGP-3 161 10 0
MIKE(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz TGP-3 149 5 0
RUBY(ron) Ron Ricks TGP-4 253 0 5
CAZ(brad) Craig Steinbach TGP-4 249 80 1
JEFF(mark) Mark Moyle TGP-4 249 0 3
REAPER(kevin) Kevin Conry TGP-4 239 75 0
DANNER(don) Donald Lee TGP-4 239 70 0
Ralley Maverick Birkenholz TGP-4 233 65 0
STAR(mike) Mike Pyle TGP-4 208 60 0
BLAZE(rj) RJ Teune TGP-4 203 55 0
DUECES(richard) Matt Behe TGP-4 198 50 0
RUGER(kaj) Kaj Larson TGP-4 198 45 0
RICK(owen) Owen Lawson TGP-4 198 40 0
CARSON(melvina) Jerimiah Davison TGP-4 198 35 0
JAMES(richard) Ken Neese TGP-4 198 30 0
GRETEL(tom) Craig Steinbach TGP-4 198 25 0
DECKKER(gary) Gary Busboom TGP-4 166 20 0
PRINCE(bob) Bob Henson TGP-4 161 15 0
PETE(bryan) Bryan Matthews TGP-4 161 10 0
GINA(bing) Bing Wesner TGP-4 124 5 0
LETZ(bill) Craig Steinbach TGP-5 249 0 5
PENNY(cleo) Cleo Anthony TGP-5 238 0 3
Sammie Ron Ricks TGP-5 232 0 1
ZAKK(don) Donald Lee TGP-5 230 70 0
ANGEL(kaj) Kaj Larson TGP-5 203 65 0
CALI(rick) Rick Lutt TGP-5 198 60 0
CLAY(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz TGP-5 198 55 0
RUSSELL(bernie) Maverick Birkenholz TGP-5 198 50 0
JACK(bing) Bing Wesner TGP-5 198 45 0
JB(jerimiah) Jerimiah Davison TGP-5 193 40 0
SHREDDER(ernest) Ernest Vigil TGP-5 161 35 0
MOLLIE(mark) Mark Moyle TGP-5 161 30 0
Ava Craig Steinbach TGP-5 161 25 0
LILLIE(bob) Bob Henson TGP-5 161 20 0
RUGER2(floyd) Mike Pyle TGP-5 141 15 0
BUTCH(jeff) Matt Behe TGP-5 119 10 0
ZEB(mark) Mark Krieg TGP-5 112 5 0
NOVA(holly) Gary Busboom TGP-9 253 0 5
LOUIE(mark) Mark Sweeney TGP-9 251 0 3
RUGER(mike) Mike Pyle TGP-9 249 70 1
RALPHIE(jack) Craig Steinbach TGP-9 249 65 0
KODA(don) Donald Lee TGP-9 247 60 0
SPENCE(ernest) Ernest Vigil TGP-9 235 55 0
TJ(mark) Mark Moyle TGP-9 203 50 0
AMBLER(richard) Matt Behe TGP-9 198 45 0
BREN(mark) Mark Krieg TGP-9 188 40 0
CATFISH(bob) Bob Henson TGP-9 166 35 0
Riley Kevin Eskam TGP-9 156 30 0
WOLFGANG(robert) Robert Garrity TGP-9 151 25 0
ZEB(bryan) Bryan Matthews TGP-9 114 20 0
CHAPPY(richard) Ken Neese TGP-9 114 15 0
Hugo Derek Bona TGP-9 102 10 0
BREWSTER(jacob) Rick Lutt TGP-9 82 5 0
MATER(ron) Ron Ricks TGP-FNL 251 94 30
SLICK(matt) Matt Behe TGP-FNL 249 93 26
Sammie Ron Ricks TGP-FNL 249 92 22
RIGGS(rj) RJ Teune TGP-FNL 248 91 18
RENO(dan) Ken Neese TGP-FNL 247 90 14
MAX(johnny) Johnny Moreira TGP-FNL 245 89 5
MAGGIE(mark) Mark Moyle TGP-FNL 241 88 5
RUBY(ron) Ron Ricks TGP-FNL 239 87 5
Hazel Kevin Eskam TGP-FNL 239 86 5
JAYDEE(ken) Mark Sweeney TGP-FNL 239 85 5
NOVA(holly) Gary Busboom TGP-FNL 238 84 5
LETZ(bill) Craig Steinbach TGP-FNL 231 82 5
Hillbilly Rick Lutt TGP-FNL 229 81 5
PENNY(cleo) Cleo Anthony TGP-FNL 203 80 5
JEFF(mark) Mark Moyle TGP-FNL 198 79 5
KRECE(lance) Mark Krieg TGP-FNL 176 77 5
LOUIE(mark) Mark Sweeney TGP-FNL 149 76 5
IKE(kevin) Kevin Eskam TGP-FNL 141 75 5

Top Gun Flushing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
DEZI(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-1 247 0 5
BANKS(jon) John Turnquist TGF-1 243 0 3
BEAST(matt) Matt Behe TGF-1 241 42 1
LUCY(derek) Rick Lutt TGF-1 236 39 0
JACK(john) John Lewis TGF-1 234 36 0
RULES(bing) Bing Wesner TGF-1 233 33 0
DAKOTA(carl) Carl Prather TGF-1 227 30 0
CAM(dan) Dan Cathcart TGF-1 217 27 0
MOSSY(kip) Kip Burns TGF-1 190 24 0
KING(mike) Mike Vaughn TGF-1 190 21 0
SKY(shawn) Shawn McElroy TGF-1 190 18 0
DUKE(greg) John Turnquist TGF-1 135 15 0
MAXX Kevin Eskam TGF-1 135 12 0
ROBBY_F(jerry) Loren Erickson TGF-1 125 9 0
SAGE(shawn) Shawn McElroy TGF-1 125 6 0
ABE(dave) Dave Hambelton TGF-1 125 3 0
SONNY(dan) Dan Cathcart TGF-6 243 48 3
ROSALEE(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-6 243 0 5
PIKE(jeff) Mike Vaughn TGF-6 239 45 0
RONDO(richard) Matt Behe TGF-6 239 42 0
RUBY(jeff) Tim Samelstad TGF-6 239 0 1
AMIGO(dan) Rick Lutt TGF-6 235 39 0
Journey Mike Vaughn TGF-6 235 36 0
HIGH RIVER(john) John Lewis TGF-6 233 33 0
ACE(ethan) Ethan Scheffler TGF-6 233 30 0
MORGAN(carl) Carl Prather TGF-6 232 27 0
TRISS(dj) DJ Hambelton TGF-6 232 24 0
Terzah Kevin Eskam TGF-6 226 21 0
CHASE(mike) Loren Erickson TGF-6 226 18 0
BOOMER(lance) Dan Cathcart TGF-6 195 15 0
BROOKS(jon) John Turnquist TGF-6 195 12 0
PENNY(richard) Matt Behe TGF-6 190 9 0
BUCK(jeff) Jeff Bowers TGF-6 190 6 0
GANGSTER(john) John Lewis TGF-6 155 3 0
TIKKA(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-7 239 0 5
WREN(eric) Eric Lofgren TGF-7 233 0 3
POLLY(jeff) Tim Samelstad TGF-7 232 48 1
JEDI(kevin) Kevin Eskam TGF-7 229 45 0
MOLLY(todd) Todd Perdue TGF-7 228 42 0
KENO(mike) Loren Erickson TGF-7 214 39 0
MADDOX(john) John Lewis TGF-7 195 36 0
KEENE(richard) Matt Behe TGF-7 195 33 0
MARLEY(bryan) Bryan Matthews TGF-7 190 30 0
Nala Tim Samelstad TGF-7 190 27 0
TUCKER(rich) Dan Cathcart TGF-7 190 24 0
TULE(dave) Dave Hambelton TGF-7 180 21 0
KODA(amanda) John Turnquist TGF-7 165 18 0
BUTKUS(mark) Mark Krieg TGF-7 155 15 0
Jackson Dan Hannum TGF-7 130 12 0
SADIE(megan) Mike Vaughn TGF-7 120 9 0
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt TGF-7 90 6 0
ACE(loren) Loren Erickson TGF-7 45 3 0
DEZI(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-FNL 247 57 30
ROSALEE(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-FNL 243 56 26
BANKS(jon) John Turnquist TGF-FNL 238 55 22
BUZZ(mike) Mike Pyle TGF-FNL 235 54 18
Terzah Kevin Eskam TGF-FNL 228 53 14
BREE(tim) Tim Samelstad TGF-FNL 190 51 5
TIKKA(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-FNL 190 50 5
BUDDY(bing) Bing Wesner TGF-FNL 180 49 5
Bailey Todd Perdue TGF-FNL 160 48 5
SKYE(kip) Kip Burns TGF-FNL 120 47 5
WREN(eric) Eric Lofgren TGF-FNL 120 46 5
RUBY(jeff) Tim Samelstad TGF-FNL 115 45 5

Hunter Pointing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
SMOKE(bryan) Sara Thorne HP 149 9 5
KODA(don) Thomas Leedy HP 149 8 3
LUCA(donald) Thomas Leedy HP 144 7 1
LOU(bryan) Sara Thorne HP 109 6 0
CASSIE(bryan) Sara Thorne HP 104 5 0
TURBO(amber) Thomas Stephens HP 77 3 0
JOHNNI(troy) Troy Tueller HP 72 2 0
ACE(thomas) Thomas Stephens HP 30 1 0

Hunter Flusher

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
DIAMOND(bryan) Sara Thorne HF 155 5 5
WREN(eric) Eric Lofgren HF 129 4 3
SAGE(shawn) Shawn McElroy HF 65 3 1
SKY(shawn) Shawn McElroy HF 30 1 0

Doubles Pointing

Dog Handler Partner Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
NOVA(holly) Holly Tompkins Gary Busboom DP-2 251 0 5
AMBLER(richard) Matt Behe Ken Neese DP-2 249 0 3
DRAKE(sam) Sam Hartwick John Lewis DP-2 247 52 1
BELLA(tom) Craig Steinbach Ernest Vigil DP-2 241 48 0
REBEL(ralph) Robert Garrity RJ Teune DP-2 241 44 0
WOLFGANG(robert) Robert Garrity RJ Teune DP-2 241 40 0
SAWYER(thomas) Craig Steinbach Ernest Vigil DP-2 235 36 0
DANI(ron) Ron Ricks Mark Moyle DP-2 232 32 0
CASSIE(bryan) Bryan Matthews Bing Wesner DP-2 203 28 0
Hazel Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam DP-2 168 24 0
CLAY(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz Maverick Birkenholz DP-2 161 20 0
RIGGS(rj) RJ Teune Robert Garrity DP-2 161 16 0
IKE(kevin) Kevin Eskam Todd Perdue DP-2 161 12 0
MAX(johnny) Johnny Moreira Thomas Stephens DP-2 159 8 0
DECKKER(gary) Gary Busboom Holly Tompkins DP-2 151 4 0
SHOOTER(richard) Ken Neese Matt Behe DP-3 253 0 5
JEFF(mark) Mark Moyle Ron Ricks DP-3 251 48 3
RUGER2(floyd) Mike Pyle Mark Sweeney DP-3 247 44 1
LOUIE(mark) Mark Sweeney John Turnquist DP-3 240 40 0
DASIE(holly) Holly Tompkins Gary Busboom DP-3 237 36 0
ANGEL(kaj) Kaj Larson RJ Teune DP-3 234 32 0
PETE(bryan) Bryan Matthews Bing Wesner DP-3 233 28 0
ACE(thomas) Thomas Stephens Johnny Moreira DP-3 203 24 0
RUGER(kaj) Kaj Larson Maverick Birkenholz DP-3 198 20 0
MOLLIE(mark) Mark Moyle Ron Ricks DP-3 198 16 0
Hillbilly Rick Lutt Johnny Moreira DP-3 198 12 0
SASSIE(bing) Bing Wesner Bryan Matthews DP-3 193 8 0
CLOVER(ernest) Ernest Vigil Craig Steinbach DP-3 166 4 0
RUGER(mike) Mike Pyle Mark Sweeney DP-4 254 0 5
Skeeter Bing Wesner Bryan Matthews DP-4 251 48 3
RENO(dan) Matt Behe Ken Neese DP-4 249 0 1
MATER(ron) Ron Ricks Mark Moyle DP-4 247 44 0
ALLIE(cleo) Cleo Anthony Donald Lee DP-4 247 40 0
RUSSELL(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz Maverick Birkenholz DP-4 247 36 0
ZEB(bryan) Bryan Matthews Bing Wesner DP-4 243 32 0
RALPHIE(jack) Craig Steinbach Ernest Vigil DP-4 238 28 0
MAGGIE(mark) Mark Moyle Ron Ricks DP-4 237 24 0
SPENCE(ernest) Ernest Vigil Craig Steinbach DP-4 226 20 0
DUECES(richard) Ken Neese Matt Behe DP-4 198 16 0
KODA(don) Donald Lee Cleo Anthony DP-4 198 12 0
PHOG(warren) Kaj Larson RJ Teune DP-4 198 8 0
CASPER(rick) Rick Lutt Johnny Moreira DP-4 156 4 0
JACK(bing) Bing Wesner Bryan Matthews DP-5 247 0 5
Riley Kevin Eskam Todd Perdue DP-5 241 52 3
ZAKK(don) Donald Lee Cleo Anthony DP-5 241 0 1
Jersey Bernie Birkenholz Maverick Birkenholz DP-5 238 48 0
BREWSTER(jacob) Rick Lutt Johnny Moreira DP-5 234 44 0
RANGER(mike) Mike Pyle Mark Sweeney DP-5 203 40 0
BLAZE(rj) RJ Teune Robert Garrity DP-5 198 36 0
JAYDEE(ken) Mark Sweeney Gary Busboom DP-5 198 32 0
SITKA(kaj) Kaj Larson Maverick Birkenholz DP-5 193 28 0
PUCKET(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz Maverick Birkenholz DP-5 188 24 0
Sammie Ron Ricks Mark Moyle DP-5 166 20 0
NIKKI(sam) Sam Hartwick John Lewis DP-5 164 16 0
SLICK(matt) Matt Behe Ken Neese DP-5 161 12 0
MAX(ginger) Ginger Rogers Bob Henson DP-5 122 8 0
OLIVE(kip) Kip Burns Jerimiah Davison DP-5 87 4 0
JAMES(richard) Ken Neese Matt Behe DP-FNL 253 62 30
JACK(bing) Bing Wesner Bryan Matthews DP-FNL 251 61 26
AMBLER(richard) Ken Neese Matt Behe DP-FNL 245 60 22
PATCH(gary) Gary Busboom Holly Tompkins DP-FNL 241 59 18
SHOOTER(richard) Ken Neese Matt Behe DP-FNL 241 58 14
STAR(mike) Mike Pyle Mark Sweeney DP-FNL 203 57 5
NOVA(holly) Holly Tompkins Gary Busboom DP-FNL 203 56 5
RENO(dan) Matt Behe Ken Neese DP-FNL 198 55 5
RUGER(mike) Mike Pyle Mark Sweeney DP-FNL 198 54 5
CALI(rick) Rick Lutt Johnny Moreira DP-FNL 198 52 5
DANNER(don) Donald Lee Cleo Anthony DP-FNL 176 51 5
ZAKK(don) Donald Lee Cleo Anthony DP-FNL 84 49 5

Doubles Flushing

Dog Handler Partner Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
MAXX Kevin Eskam Todd Perdue DF-6 237 0 5
SONNY(dan) Dan Cathcart Richard Cathcart DF-6 235 36 1
BUDDY(bing) Bing Wesner John Turnquist DF-6 235 0 3
KING(mike) Mike Vaughn Tim Samelstad DF-6 226 33 0
BROOKS(jon) Robert Garrity John Turnquist DF-6 222 30 0
MADDOX(john) John Lewis Jim Greer DF-6 220 27 0
MORGAN(carl) Carl Prather Todd Perdue DF-6 220 24 0
AMIGO(dan) Rick Lutt Johnny Moreira DF-6 190 21 0
Journey Mike Vaughn Tim Samelstad DF-6 190 18 0
POLLY(jeff) Mike Vaughn Tim Samelstad DF-6 190 15 0
DEZI(jerry) Jerry Brost Craig Steinbach DF-6 165 12 0
HIGH RIVER(john) John Lewis Jim Greer DF-6 155 9 0
Terzah Kevin Eskam Carl Prather DF-6 155 6 0
TRISS(dj) DJ Hambelton Dave Hambelton DF-6 155 3 0
TIKKA(jerry) Jerry Brost Craig Steinbach DF-7 235 36 1
ROBBY_F(jerry) Loren Erickson Kaj Larson DF-7 235 0 5
RUBY(jeff) Tim Samelstad Mike Vaughn DF-7 235 0 3
CAM(dan) Dan Cathcart Richard Cathcart DF-7 231 33 0
DUKE(greg) John Turnquist Mark Sweeney DF-7 230 30 0
MARLEY(bryan) Bryan Matthews Dan Cathcart DF-7 213 27 0
BRUIN(john) John Lewis Jim Greer DF-7 195 24 0
JEDI(kevin) Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam DF-7 190 21 0
RONDO(richard) Matt Behe Ken Neese DF-7 190 18 0
ROSALEE(jerry) Jerry Brost Craig Steinbach DF-7 190 15 0
MOSSY(kip) Kip Burns Jerimiah Davison DF-7 180 12 0
LUCY(derek) Rick Lutt Johnny Moreira DF-7 155 9 0
TULE(dave) Dave Hambelton DJ Hambelton DF-7 150 6 0
BUCK(jeff) Jeff Bowers Ron Ricks DF-7 115 3 0
BREE(tim) Tim Samelstad Mike Vaughn DF-9 243 0 5
RULES(bing) Bing Wesner John Turnquist DF-9 235 36 3
MOLLY(todd) Todd Perdue Carl Prather DF-9 231 0 1
Bailey Todd Perdue Carl Prather DF-9 228 0 0
ACE(ethan) Ethan Scheffler Dustin Olson DF-9 227 33 0
PIKE(jeff) Mike Vaughn Tim Samelstad DF-9 226 30 0
KODA(amanda) John Turnquist Mark Sweeney DF-9 225 27 0
MOOSE(jim) Jim Greer John Lewis DF-9 195 24 0
CHASE(mike) Loren Erickson Kaj Larson DF-9 190 21 0
BOOMER(lance) Dan Cathcart Richard Cathcart DF-9 190 18 0
TUCKER(rich) Richard Cathcart Dan Cathcart DF-9 165 15 0
BEAST(matt) Matt Behe Ken Neese DF-9 165 12 0
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt Johnny Moreira DF-9 155 9 0
ABE(dave) Dave Hambelton DJ Hambelton DF-9 155 6 0
MILLIE(jim) Jim Greer John Lewis DF-9 155 3 0
BUDDY(bing) Bing Wesner John Turnquist DF-FNL 241 45 30
RUBY(jeff) Tim Samelstad Mike Vaughn DF-FNL 235 44 26
BREE(tim) Tim Samelstad Mike Vaughn DF-FNL 231 43 22
Bailey Todd Perdue Carl Prather DF-FNL 231 42 18
MAXX Kevin Eskam Todd Perdue DF-FNL 190 41 14
MOLLY(todd) Todd Perdue Carl Prather DF-FNL 185 40 5
BANKS(jon) Robert Garrity John Turnquist DF-FNL 125 38 5
ROBBY_F(jerry) Loren Erickson Kaj Larson DF-FNL 95 37 5
DAKOTA(carl) Carl Prather Todd Perdue DF-FNL 90 36 5

Ladies Pointing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
NOVA(holly) Holly Tompkins LDYP 161 22 30
WOLFGANG(robert) Cheyanne Bell LDYP 157 21 26
RANGER(mike) Suzi Pyle LDYP 153 20 22
KODA(don) Teresa Lee LDYP 149 19 18
STAR(mike) Suzi Pyle LDYP 145 18 14
ACE(thomas) Amber Stephens LDYP 136 17 0
RUGER(mike) Suzi Pyle LDYP 109 16 0
PATCH(gary) Holly Tompkins LDYP 109 15 0
GINA(bing) Joan Henderson LDYP 109 14 0
IKE(kevin) Barbara Eskam LDYP 104 13 0
Hazel Barbara Eskam LDYP 104 12 0
DASIE(holly) Holly Tompkins LDYP 104 11 0
DANNER(don) Teresa Lee LDYP 102 10 0
LUCA(donald) Teresa Lee LDYP 99 9 0
LOU(bryan) Sara Thorne LDYP 99 8 0
Riley Barbara Eskam LDYP 99 7 0
SMOKE(bryan) Sara Thorne LDYP 94 6 0
TURBO(amber) Amber Stephens LDYP 82 5 0
OLIVE(kip) Ilene Burns LDYP 67 3 0
JADE(sara) Sara Thorne LDYP 67 2 0
BLAZE(rj) Cheyanne Bell LDYP 62 1 0

Ladies Flushing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
SADIE(megan) Megan Salazar LDYF 153 11 15
MORGAN(carl) Debra Prather LDYF 144 10 13
HIGH RIVER(john) Holly Tompkins LDYF 134 9 11
DUKE(greg) Cheyanne Bell LDYF 110 8 9
MOSSY(kip) Ilene Burns LDYF 105 7 7
BANKS(jon) Cheyanne Bell LDYF 105 6 0
DIAMOND(bryan) Sara Thorne LDYF 100 5 0
DAKOTA(carl) Debra Prather LDYF 100 4 0
MAXX Barbara Eskam LDYF 86 3 0
KING(mike) Megan Salazar LDYF 65 2 0
Terzah Barbara Eskam LDYF 60 1 0

Puppy Pointing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
Sammie Ron Ricks PP 163 25 30
SASSIE(bing) Bing Wesner PP 163 24 26
Ava Craig Steinbach PP 163 23 22
RANGO(mark) Mark Moyle PP 161 22 18
CARSON(melvina) Jerimiah Davison PP 161 21 14
RANGER(mike) Mike Pyle PP 159 20 0
DRAKE(sam) Sam Hartwick PP 159 19 0
GRETEL(tom) Craig Steinbach PP 159 18 0
TJ(mark) Mark Moyle PP 159 17 0
Jaxie Ron Ricks PP 159 16 0
KRECE(lance) Mark Krieg PP 157 15 0
Riley Kevin Eskam PP 157 14 0
Josie Ron Ricks PP 155 13 0
LETZ(bill) Craig Steinbach PP 155 12 0
CLAY(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz PP 155 11 0
Hazel Kevin Eskam PP 153 10 0
Jett Donald Lee PP 153 9 0
RUSSELL(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz PP 152 8 0
XENA(bing) Bing Wesner PP 151 7 0
SHREDDER(ernest) Ernest Vigil PP 104 6 0
RAP(bob) Bob Henson PP 104 5 0
CLUTCH(randy) Craig Steinbach PP 104 4 0
ZEB(mark) Mark Krieg PP 99 3 0
KARL(john) John Lewis PP 89 2 0
SITKA(kaj) Kaj Larson PP 67 1 0

Puppy Flushing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
MORGAN(carl) Carl Prather PF 159 17 15
Bailey Todd Perdue PF 155 16 13
Jackson Dan Hannum PF 144 15 11
Terzah Kevin Eskam PF 143 14 9
FAITH(mike) Mike Vaughn PF 143 13 7
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt PF 141 12 0
SKY(shawn) Shawn McElroy PF 141 11 0
GANGSTER(john) John Lewis PF 140 10 0
CASH(dj) DJ Hambelton PF 135 9 0
DUKE(greg) John Turnquist PF 100 8 0
ROBBY_F(jerry) Loren Erickson PF 80 7 0
Journey Mike Vaughn PF 70 6 0
ECHO(jeff) Jeff Bowers PF 55 5 0
MAVERICK(jim) Jim Greer PF 45 4 0
BUTKUS(mark) Mark Krieg PF 45 3 0
RAVEN(tim) Tim Samelstad PF 45 2 0
SKYE(kip) Kip Burns PF 30 1 0

Our Sponsors

Find us on Facebook

National Bird Dog Circuit

3 days 22 hours ago

REMINDER - The entry deadline for the Invitational is TOMORROW - Sunday, January 14. If you have not mailed them in, Email Carla at tangoboy11@yahoo.com with your entries. Hope to see you there!

National Bird Dog Circuit

1 week 21 hours ago

The entry deadline for the BDCs first Super Major of the year, The Invitational, is this Sunday, January 14. Entries must be received by that date!! Due to the format, we are taking limited entries so do not delay! Entries have been coming in steadily!!