Select Page

Event Results

Trigger Time Tournament September 09, 2016 – September 11, 2016

Top Gun Pointing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
AMBLER(richard) Matt Behe TGP-25 204 0 5
WOLFGANG(robert) Robert Garrity TGP-25 204 0 3
DECKKER(gary) Gary Busboom TGP-25 202 0 1
GRETEL(tom) Thomas Glynn TGP-25 198 48 0
RUSSELL(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz TGP-25 198 46 0
NOVA(holly) Gary Busboom TGP-25 196 44 0
ANNABELLE(dan) Dan Torgerson TGP-25 194 42 0
RALPHIE(jack) Craig Steinbach TGP-25 192 40 0
Hillbilly Rick Lutt TGP-25 187 36 0
AUGIE(tom) Thomas Glynn TGP-25 180 32 0
RENO(dan) Dan Torgerson TGP-25 156 30 0
BELLA(tom) Zac Foss TGP-25 151 28 0
IKE(kevin) Kevin Eskam TGP-25 151 26 0
BENTLEY(scott) Scott LaPlante TGP-25 151 24 0
COPPER(jason) Jason Lundquist TGP-25 151 22 0
RIGGS(rj) RJ Teune TGP-25 151 20 0
BUCK(joshua) Joshua Tucker TGP-25 151 18 0
OAKLEY(john) John Klemm TGP-25 151 16 0
Snus Roger Haglund TGP-25 134 14 0
REESE(richard) Dan Torgerson TGP-25 129 12 0
COLBY(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz TGP-25 124 10 0
Ava Craig Steinbach TGP-25 114 8 0
JAMES(richard) Richard Sipes TGP-25 114 6 0
OLIVE(kip) Kip Burns TGP-25 109 4 0
CLANCY(steve) Steve Fuess TGP-25 109 2 0
DASIE(holly) Gary Busboom TGP-28 200 46 3
HELLION(matt) Matt Behe TGP-28 200 0 5
CAZ(brad) Craig Steinbach TGP-28 200 0 1
SLICK(matt) Matt Behe TGP-28 193 38 0
LETZ(bill) Craig Steinbach TGP-28 192 36 0
SAWYER(thomas) Thomas Glynn TGP-28 190 34 0
SCOUT(scott) Scott LaPlante TGP-28 188 30 0
TRACER(john) John Klemm TGP-28 182 28 0
Morgan Roger Gaynor TGP-28 166 26 0
THOR(joshua) Joshua Tucker TGP-28 156 24 0
NALA(scott) Scott Lambert TGP-28 152 22 0
GUNNER(dan) Dan Torgerson TGP-28 151 20 0
Hazel Kevin Eskam TGP-28 151 18 0
CHAMP(dan) Richard Sipes TGP-28 149 16 0
ABBY(roger) Roger Haglund TGP-28 129 14 0
SI(steve) Steve Fuess TGP-28 119 12 0
PATCH(gary) Gary Busboom TGP-28 119 10 0
LINCOLN(zac) Zac Foss TGP-28 114 8 0
CALI(rick) Rick Lutt TGP-28 114 6 0
ANNIE(jack) Shayla Glynn TGP-28 82 4 0
LEGACY(thomas) Thomas Hagan TGP-28 69 2 0
DUECES(richard) Matt Behe TGP-FNL 202 51 20
CAZ(brad) Craig Steinbach TGP-FNL 200 50 16
AMBLER(richard) Matt Behe TGP-FNL 198 49 12
PUCKET(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz TGP-FNL 196 48 8
WOLFGANG(robert) Robert Garrity TGP-FNL 188 47 4
SHOOTER(richard) Richard Sipes TGP-FNL 156 46 2
Riley Kevin Eskam TGP-FNL 156 45 2
Jersey Bernie Birkenholz TGP-FNL 151 44 2
ABE(scott) Scott LaPlante TGP-FNL 149 43 2
DECKKER(gary) Gary Busboom TGP-FNL 136 42 2
HELLION(matt) Matt Behe TGP-FNL 114 41 2

Top Gun Flushing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
PENNY(richard) Richard Sipes TGF-26A 286 26 0
ROSALEE(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-26A 200 0 5
BUDDY(dave) Brian Roushar TGF-26A 200 0 3
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt TGF-26A 198 0 1
MURPHY(earl) Brian Roushar TGF-26A 195 44 0
TIKKA(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-26A 192 40 0
BANKS(jon) Jon Tuma TGF-26A 189 38 0
CHASE(mike) Loren Erickson TGF-26A 189 36 0
MOSSY(kip) Kip Burns TGF-26A 189 34 0
ACE(ethan) Ethan Scheffler TGF-26A 188 32 0
SKYY(rich) Rich Stuntebeck TGF-26A 187 30 0
BEAST(matt) Matt Behe TGF-26A 187 28 0
STORM(kyle) Kyle Kerstetter TGF-26A 184 24 0
KODA(amanda) John Turnquist TGF-26A 183 22 0
KOALBE(mike) Doug Lunde TGF-26A 180 20 0
Dixie Chad Jordahl TGF-26A 160 18 0
JEDI(kevin) Kevin Eskam TGF-26A 159 16 0
DJ(jerry) Doug Lunde TGF-26A 150 14 0
KING(mike) Mike Vaughn TGF-26A 145 12 0
PIKE(jeff) Jeff Lecher TGF-26A 145 10 0
DUKE(greg) Robert Garrity TGF-26A 145 8 0
TRAPPER(julie) Julie Thul TGF-26A 145 6 0
HANK(julie) Julie Thul TGF-26A 145 4 0
MURPHY(mike) Mike Masters TGF-26A 145 2 0
MEMPHIS(keith) Doug Lunde TGF-26B 198 0 5
KEENE(richard) Matt Behe TGF-26B 198 0 3
MAXX Kevin Eskam TGF-26B 196 44 0
AMIGO(dan) Rick Lutt TGF-26B 196 42 0
DEZI(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-26B 196 40 0
TRIGGER(dustin) Ethan Scheffler TGF-26B 196 0 1
Finn Robert Garrity TGF-26B 194 38 0
BOONE(doug) Doug Lunde TGF-26B 194 38 0
RONDO(richard) Richard Sipes TGF-26B 191 34 0
DRAKE(shawn) Roger Gaynor TGF-26B 190 28 0
Journey Mike Vaughn TGF-26B 185 26 0
PERAZZI(kyle) Kyle Kerstetter TGF-26B 181 24 0
Harley Chad Jordahl TGF-26B 180 22 0
SKYE(kip) Kip Burns TGF-26B 179 20 0
WYNN(jeff) Jeff Lecher TGF-26B 150 16 0
Terzah Kevin Eskam TGF-26B 145 14 0
GUS(ryan) Brian Roushar TGF-26B 145 12 0
WILLIE(julie) Ryan Hanson TGF-26B 140 10 0
SMOKE(rich) Rich Stuntebeck TGF-26B 115 8 0
COOPER(corey) Corey Nelson TGF-26B 115 6 0
BREE(tim) Mike Vaughn TGF-26B 110 4 0
CASH(paul) Paul Holmquist TGF-26B 80 2 0
ROSALEE(jerry) Jerry Brost TGF-FNL 192 51 20
LUCY(derek) Rick Lutt TGF-FNL 187 50 16
BUDDY(dave) Brian Roushar TGF-FNL 145 49 12
RUBY(jeff) Mike Vaughn TGF-FNL 145 48 8
MEMPHIS(keith) Doug Lunde TGF-FNL 145 47 4
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt TGF-FNL 110 46 2
KEENE(richard) Richard Sipes TGF-FNL 105 45 2
TILLY(jeff) Mike Vaughn TGF-FNL 75 44 2
TRIGGER(dustin) Ethan Scheffler TGF-FNL 55 43 2
ACE(loren) Loren Erickson TGF-FNL 40 42 2

Hunter Flusher

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
Finn Greg Yates HF-SUN 190 11 8
TRAPPER(julie) Julie Thul HF-SUN 189 10 6
BROOKS(jon) Greg Yates HF-SUN 181 8 2
CASH(paul) Paul Holmquist HF-SUN 177 7 0
DUKE(greg) Greg Yates HF-SUN 172 6 0
HANK(julie) Julie Thul HF-SUN 145 5 0
OLLIE(nik) Nik Finley HF-SUN 115 4 0
PERCY(alex) Greg Yates HF-SUN 110 2 0
CASH(paul) Tucker Holmquist HF-SUN 75 1 0

Doubles Pointing

Dog Handler Partner Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
RENO(dan) Dan Torgerson Richard Sipes DBLP-25 255 0 5
DUECES(richard) Richard Sipes Matt Behe DBLP-25 253 0 3
BELLA(tom) Zac Foss Thomas Glynn DBLP-25 253 0 1
AMBLER(richard) Matt Behe Dan Torgerson DBLP-25 247 24 0
Riley Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam DBLP-25 243 22 0
DASIE(holly) Gary Busboom RJ Teune DBLP-25 242 20 0
COPPER(jason) Jason Lundquist Mike Masters DBLP-25 239 18 0
Hazel Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam DBLP-25 238 16 0
CASPER(rick) Rick Lutt Scott LaPlante DBLP-25 238 14 0
Jersey Doug Lunde Jake Kline DBLP-25 227 12 0
NOVA(holly) Gary Busboom RJ Teune DBLP-25 214 10 0
SAWYER(thomas) Thomas Glynn Zac Foss DBLP-25 198 8 0
RIGGS(rj) RJ Teune Robert Garrity DBLP-25 198 6 0
PUCKET(bernie) Doug Lunde Jake Kline DBLP-25 193 4 0
NALA(scott) Scott Lambert Jason Lundquist DBLP-25 119 2 0
SHOOTER(richard) Richard Sipes Matt Behe DBLP-28 253 0 5
RALPHIE(jack) Thomas Glynn Zac Foss DBLP-28 251 22 3
HELLION(matt) Matt Behe Richard Sipes DBLP-28 249 0 1
AUGIE(tom) Thomas Glynn Kyle Kerstetter DBLP-28 247 16 0
RUSSELL(bernie) Doug Lunde Jake Kline DBLP-28 243 14 0
Hillbilly Rick Lutt Scott LaPlante DBLP-28 241 12 0
PATCH(gary) Gary Busboom Robert Garrity DBLP-28 239 10 0
IKE(kevin) Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam DBLP-28 235 8 0
OLIVE(kip) Kip Burns Ilene Burns DBLP-28 222 6 0
CALI(rick) Rick Lutt Scott LaPlante DBLP-28 189 4 0
GRETEL(tom) Thomas Glynn Zac Foss DBLP-28 161 2 0
DUECES(richard) Richard Sipes Matt Behe DBLP-FNL 255 28 20
DECKKER(gary) Gary Busboom RJ Teune DBLP-FNL 249 27 16
BELLA(tom) Zac Foss Thomas Glynn DBLP-FNL 241 26 12
SHOOTER(richard) Richard Sipes Matt Behe DBLP-FNL 208 25 8
WOLFGANG(robert) Robert Garrity RJ Teune DBLP-FNL 205 24 4
HELLION(matt) Matt Behe Richard Sipes DBLP-FNL 198 23 2
RENO(dan) Dan Torgerson Richard Sipes DBLP-FNL 161 22 2

Doubles Flushing

Dog Handler Partner Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt Scott LaPlante DBLF-26A 251 0 5
DEZI(jerry) Jerry Brost John Turnquist DBLF-26A 249 0 3
KOALBE(mike) Doug Lunde Jake Kline DBLF-26A 247 34 1
Terzah Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam DBLF-26A 242 28 0
DJ(jerry) Doug Lunde Jake Kline DBLF-26A 241 26 0
ROSALEE(jerry) Jerry Brost John Turnquist DBLF-26A 241 24 0
PERAZZI(kyle) Kyle Kerstetter Thomas Glynn DBLF-26A 239 20 0
BROOKS(jon) Robert Garrity John Turnquist DBLF-26A 239 18 0
Dixie Chad Jordahl Brian Roushar DBLF-26A 237 16 0
Finn Robert Garrity John Turnquist DBLF-26A 231 14 0
GUS(ryan) Brian Roushar Chad Jordahl DBLF-26A 195 12 0
MURPHY(mike) Mike Masters Jason Lundquist DBLF-26A 195 10 0
KING(mike) Mike Vaughn Jeff Lecher DBLF-26A 190 8 0
BANKS(jon) Jon Tuma Rich Stuntebeck DBLF-26A 190 6 0
SKYE(kip) Kip Burns Ilene Burns DBLF-26A 125 4 0
JEDI(kevin) Kevin Eskam Barbara Eskam DBLF-26A 0 2 0
BUDDY(dave) Brian Roushar Chad Jordahl DBLF-26B 247 0 5
Harley Chad Jordahl Brian Roushar DBLF-26B 245 0 3
AMIGO(dan) Rick Lutt Scott LaPlante DBLF-26B 243 28 1
BOONE(doug) Doug Lunde Jake Kline DBLF-26B 239 22 0
MOSSY(kip) Kip Burns Ilene Burns DBLF-26B 237 20 0
WILLIE(julie) Julie Thul Ryan Hanson DBLF-26B 234 18 0
TIKKA(jerry) Jerry Brost John Turnquist DBLF-26B 229 16 0
MEMPHIS(keith) Doug Lunde Jake Kline DBLF-26B 227 14 0
STORM(kyle) Kyle Kerstetter Thomas Glynn DBLF-26B 226 12 0
MAXX Barbara Eskam Kevin Eskam DBLF-26B 222 10 0
RONDO(richard) Richard Sipes Matt Behe DBLF-26B 190 8 0
KODA(amanda) John Turnquist RJ Teune DBLF-26B 190 6 0
LUCY(derek) Rick Lutt Scott LaPlante DBLF-26B 190 4 0
TILLY(jeff) Jeff Lecher Mike Vaughn DBLF-26B 155 2 0
DEZI(jerry) Jerry Brost John Turnquist DBLF-FNL 249 35 20
BREE(tim) Mike Vaughn Doug Lunde DBLF-FNL 243 34 16
BUDDY(dave) Brian Roushar Chad Jordahl DBLF-FNL 241 33 12
BEAST(matt) Matt Behe Richard Sipes DBLF-FNL 241 32 8
PIKE(jeff) Doug Lunde Mike Vaughn DBLF-FNL 237 31 4
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt Scott LaPlante DBLF-FNL 235 30 2
Harley Chad Jordahl Brian Roushar DBLF-FNL 227 29 2
RUBY(jeff) Doug Lunde Mike Vaughn DBLF-FNL 190 28 2
WINNIE(mike) Mike Vaughn Doug Lunde DBLF-FNL 190 27 2

Master Pointing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
Hillbilly Rick Lutt MP-FRI 204 16 10
ANNIE(jack) Jack Heim MP-FRI 198 15 8
HEIDI(bill) Bill Roberts MP-FRI 198 14 6
CALI(rick) Rick Lutt MP-FRI 198 13 4
LEGACY(thomas) Thomas Hagan MP-FRI 196 12 2
SOPHIE(bill) Bill Roberts MP-FRI 194 11 0
ALICE(catherine) Catherine Burch MP-FRI 191 10 0
LILLY(rick) Rick Lutt MP-FRI 189 9 0
CASPER(rick) Rick Lutt MP-FRI 156 8 0
RALPHIE(jack) Jack Heim MP-FRI 156 7 0
CHER(brad) Brad O’Connell MP-FRI 156 6 0
PIPER(thomas) Thomas Hagan MP-FRI 149 5 0
BELLA(tom) Tom Foss MP-FRI 142 4 0
PATCHES(bill) Bill Roberts MP-FRI 141 3 0
ZZ(catherine) Catherine Burch MP-FRI 134 2 0
KYE(rick) Rick Bassett MP-FRI 131 1 0

Master Flushing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
BOONE(doug) Doug Lunde MF-FRI 220 4 0
MOSSY(kip) Kip Burns MF-FRI 200 11 10
TIKKA(jerry) Jerry Brost MF-FRI 200 10 8
SKYY(rich) Rich Stuntebeck MF-FRI 200 9 6
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt MF-FRI 196 8 4
AMIGO(dan) Rick Lutt MF-FRI 190 7 2
SMOKE(rich) Rich Stuntebeck MF-FRI 190 6 0
LUCY(derek) Rick Lutt MF-FRI 188 5 0
DEZI(jerry) Jerry Brost MF-FRI 105 3 0
BUDDY(dave) David Kienholz MF-FRI 95 2 0
KEECHUM(rick) Rick Lutt MF-FRI 75 1 0

Ladies Pointing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
WOLFGANG(robert) Cheyanne Bell LP-SAT 189 12 10
GRETEL(tom) Shayla Glynn LP-SAT 159 11 8
IKE(kevin) Barbara Eskam LP-SAT 151 10 6
COPPER(jason) Ginger Lundquist LP-SAT 146 9 4
ALICE(catherine) Catherine Burch LP-SAT 146 8 2
SAWYER(thomas) Shayla Glynn LP-SAT 122 7 0
ZZ(catherine) Catherine Burch LP-SAT 119 6 0
Hazel Barbara Eskam LP-SAT 107 5 0
Riley Barbara Eskam LP-SAT 87 4 0
OLIVE(kip) Ilene Burns LP-SAT 84 3 0
RIGGS(rj) Cheyanne Bell LP-SAT 82 2 0
NALA(scott) Anne Iten LP-SAT 77 1 0

Ladies Flushing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
MAXX Barbara Eskam LF-SUN 194 10 10
MOSSY(kip) Ilene Burns LF-SUN 188 9 8
BANKS(jon) Cheyanne Bell LF-SUN 153 8 6
HANK(julie) Julie Thul LF-SUN 145 7 4
MURPHY(earl) Cheyanne Bell LF-SUN 145 6 2
TRAPPER(julie) Julie Thul LF-SUN 135 5 0
Terzah Barbara Eskam LF-SUN 120 4 0
KODA(amanda) Cheyanne Bell LF-SUN 110 3 0
WILLIE(rick) Barbara Eskam LF-SUN 98 2 0
JEDI(kevin) Barbara Eskam LF-SUN 96 1 0

Puppy Pointing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
COPPER(jason) Doug Lunde PP-SAT 204 24 20
RUSSELL(bernie) Maverick Birkenholz PP-SAT 204 23 16
Ava Craig Steinbach PP-SAT 202 22 12
Ralley Maverick Birkenholz PP-SAT 202 21 8
LETZ(bill) Craig Steinbach PP-SAT 200 20 4
CALI(rick) Rick Lutt PP-SAT 197 19 0
COLBY(bernie) Maverick Birkenholz PP-SAT 194 18 0
Riley Kevin Eskam PP-SAT 190 17 0
NALA(scott) Scott Lambert PP-SAT 189 16 0
Addie Bill Roberts PP-SAT 189 15 0
Hazel Kevin Eskam PP-SAT 188 14 0
ONE HOP(matt) Richard Sipes PP-SAT 167 13 0
Jersey Maverick Birkenholz PP-SAT 151 12 0
RANGO(mark) Craig Steinbach PP-SAT 151 11 0
BO(joshua) Joshua Tucker PP-SAT 151 10 0
EDY(bill) Bill Roberts PP-SAT 151 9 0
SLICK(matt) Matt Behe PP-SAT 149 8 0
REACHER(richard) Richard Sipes PP-SAT 146 7 0
Morgan Roger Gaynor PP-SAT 143 6 0
HELL FIRE(richard) Richard Sipes PP-SAT 141 5 0
GRETEL(tom) Thomas Glynn PP-SAT 136 4 0
CLAY(bernie) Bernie Birkenholz PP-SAT 119 3 0
KYE(rick) Rick Bassett PP-SAT 106 2 0
RENO(brad) Craig Steinbach PP-SAT 82 1 0

Puppy Flushing

Dog Handler Event Day/Field Score Points Qual Points Champion Points
WYNN(jeff) Jeff Lecher PF-SAT 200 13 10
DUKE(greg) John Turnquist PF-SAT 198 12 8
TRAPPER(julie) Ryan Hanson PF-SAT 198 11 6
Terzah Kevin Eskam PF-SAT 198 10 4
WILLIE(rick) Rick Lutt PF-SAT 194 9 2
FAITH(mike) Mike Vaughn PF-SAT 192 8 0
Journey Mike Vaughn PF-SAT 190 7 0
SKYE(kip) Kip Burns PF-SAT 186 6 0
OLLIE(nik) Nik Finley PF-SAT 185 5 0
Finn Jon Tuma PF-SAT 177 4 0
MAZEY(brian) Brian Roushar PF-SAT 145 3 0
CASH(paul) Paul Holmquist PF-SAT 145 2 0
BOONE(doug) Doug Lunde PF-SAT 120 1 0

Our Sponsors

Find us on Facebook

National Bird Dog Circuit

3 days 22 hours ago

REMINDER - The entry deadline for the Invitational is TOMORROW - Sunday, January 14. If you have not mailed them in, Email Carla at tangoboy11@yahoo.com with your entries. Hope to see you there!

National Bird Dog Circuit

1 week 21 hours ago

The entry deadline for the BDCs first Super Major of the year, The Invitational, is this Sunday, January 14. Entries must be received by that date!! Due to the format, we are taking limited entries so do not delay! Entries have been coming in steadily!!